Privacy Policy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.

 

This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services accessible electronically from the address:

 

www.yanezviaggi.it

 

corresponding to the homepage of the site.

 

The disclosure was made only for the site www.yanezviaggi.it and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

 

The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

 

The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.

 

THE “OWNER” OF TREATMENT DATA

 

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

 

The “owner” of their treatment is Yanez Viaggi srl for the protection of personal data, which is based in Via Guelfa, 48R – 50129 Firenze.

 

MANAGER OF DATA TREATMENT

 

Yanez Viaggi srl is responsible for processing under Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data.

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

 

The processing connected to this site’s web services takes place at the offices of Yanez Viaggi srl and is overseen only by technical personnel of the processor.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

 

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

 

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.

 

In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

 

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

 

Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.

 

Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

 

OPTIONAL GIVING OF DATA

 

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request Yanez Travel Ltd forms or indicated in contacts with the office to request the sending of newsletters, information material or other communications.

 

Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

 

It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data, for the purposes of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

 

METHOD OF TREATMENT

 

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

 

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

 

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

 

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

 

Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

 

Requests should be addressed:

 

– By e-mail at: yanez@cosmos.it

 

– or by post mail, to Yanez Viaggi srl located in Via Guelfa, 48R – 50129 Firenze

 

Every effort will be made to make the most possible features of this site with the mechanisms of automatic control of privacy in some products used by users.

 

Whereas the state of improvement of the automatic control mechanisms does not make them exempt from errors and malfunctions, please note that this document, published at

 

www.yanezviaggi.it/privacy-policy

 

It is the “Privacy Policy” of this site that will be updated.